English (Paleontology; Botany)
hypopetalous [correct]
OBS: With the corolla inserted below and not adherent to the gynoecium.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
hypopétalé [correct]
OBS: dont les pétales s'insèrent sous l'ovaire.