English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
fine-enriched tailings slurry [correct]
CONT: Recent research into reclamation options which would result in a dry landscape has resulted in the development of a treatment method which involves adding gypsum to a fine-enriched tailings slurry.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
boue de résidus fins enrichis [feminine noun]
CONT: Les recherches récentes sur les méthodes de remise en état par assèchement ont abouti à un traitement dans lequel le gypse est ajouté à une boue de résidus fins enrichis.