English (Economic Geology; Mineralogy)
fibrous gypsum [correct]; satin spar [correct]
DEF: A fibrous form of gypsum, with a silky lustre, occurring in veins.
French (Géologie économique; Minéralogie)
gypse fibreux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gypse est un sulfate de calcium hydraté. [...] Variétés : saccharoïde, fibreux, en fer de lance, lignitifère, etc.
Spanish (Geología económica; Mineralogía)
yeso sedoso [correct, masculine noun]