English (Mineralogy)
calcomalachite [correct]
DEF: A variety of malachite containing calcite often gypsum; used as an ornamental stone.
French (Minéralogie)
calcomalachite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral résultant du mélange naturel de la calcite et de la malachite.