English (Mineralogy)
ground gypsum [correct]
CONT: Ground gypsum is found throughout the industrial world, doing everything from a fire retardant flooring to cleaning our teeth.
French (Minéralogie)
gypse broyé [correct, masculine noun]; gypse moulu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gypse broyé est utilisé en amendement sur terrains agricoles en apportant une correction des sols salins, alcalins ou acides. Il entre également dans la composition des engrais aux superphosphates.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
yeso molido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El yeso es sulfato de cal. En esas comarcas, después de la fermentación se echaba yeso molido de cristales de la tierra.