English (Wood Industries)
lath [correct]
DEF: A building element made of wood, metal, gypsum or fiberboard fastened to the frame of a building to serve as a plaster base.
French (Industrie du bois)
latte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de bois scié relativement longue, plus ou moins large, mais qui est le plus souvent de peu d'épaisseur (en général de moins de 25 mm).
Spanish (Industria maderera)
listón [correct, masculine noun]