English (Soil Science)
soluble salt content [correct]
CONT: This ranking takes into account the following intrinsic material properties : organic matter content; plasticity; subsidence; expansion; soluble salt content; gypsum content; particle size distribution.
French (Science du sol)
teneur en sels solubles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce classement est effectué en fonction des propriétés intrinsèques des matériaux : teneur en matière organique; plasticité; effondrement; expansion; teneur en sels solubles; teneur en gypse; granulométrie.