English (Transport of Goods; Trucking (Road Transport))
dry bulk cargo [correct]; dry bulk [correct]
CONT: Dry bulk cargo includes products such as iron ore, coal, limestone, grain, cement, bauxite, gypsum, and sugar.
OBS: As opposed to liquid bulk cargo, which includes petroleum products.
French (Transport de marchandises; Camionnage)
vrac solide [correct, masculine noun]; vrac sec [correct, masculine noun]; marchandises sèches en vrac [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les porteurs de vracs solides. C'est le type de navires qui représente le développement actuel le plus spectaculaire tant pour le tonnage global [...] que pour le tonnage unitaire.
OBS: Les «porteurs de vracs solides» sont opposés aux pétroliers.