English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
mineral-bonded board
DEF: ... a building panel produced with thin flakes.
OBS: Binders used for mineral-bonded products are magnesium oxysulfate, magnesite, gypsum, or Portland cement.
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneau aggloméré avec liant minéral [masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau obtenu par agglutination de fibres ou de particules de bois en masse compacte au moyen d'une colle d'origine minérale.