English (Modern Construction Methods; Walls and Partitions)
dry construction [correct]; dry-wall construction [correct]
DEF: Construction using prefabricated panels.
CONT: Dry Construction : Factory-fabricated gypsum panels eliminate excessive moisture in construction. Can be bent to tight radii without scoring or wetting.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Murs et cloisons)
construction à mur sec [correct, feminine noun]; construction à paroi sèche [feminine noun]
DEF: Construction employant des panneaux préfabriqués.
Spanish (Métodos de construcción modernos; Paredes y mamparas)
construcción con paneles murales en seco [correct, feminine noun]; construcción de paneles en seco [correct, feminine noun]