English (Building Hardware; Interior Covering Materials; Walls and Partitions)
header strip
OBS: (for gypsum board)
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Revêtements intérieurs; Murs et cloisons)
tringle transversale [feminine noun]; fourrure transversale [feminine noun]