English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
bond plaster [correct]; bonding plaster [correct]; gypsum bond plaster
DEF: Specially formulated gypsum plaster designed as a first coat application over monolithic concrete.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
enduit au plâtre adhésif [masculine noun]