English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
martin's cement [correct, see observation]; Martin's cement [correct]; hard-finish plaster [correct]
DEF: A hard-finish gypsum plaster to which potassium carbonate has been added.
OBS: martin’s cement: usually capital M.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
plâtre pour enduit de très haute dureté [correct, masculine noun]; plâtre T.H.D. [correct, masculine noun]; plâtre TH [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plâtre destiné à la réalisation d'enduits de dureté élevée [...]