English (Construction Materials)
board lath [correct, United States]
DEF: Gypsum plasterboard of a thickness between 1/2 in. and 2 in., and not wider than 2 ft, usually unpapered or with a hairy surface to take plaster.
French (Matériaux de construction)
planche de plâtre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) planches de plâtre pour la confection des cloisons. (...) il suffit de les enduire d'un mince enduit de plâtre fin (...) d'épaisseur: 6 [à] 15 cm., (...) livrées (...) en longueur suffisante pour franchir un étage sans joint horizontal.