English (Petrography; Quarried Stone - Various; Natural Construction Materials; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
gypsum rock [correct]; gyprock [correct]; plaster stone [correct]; plaster rock
DEF: An evaporite rock composed chiefly of gypsum.
French (Pétrographie; Pierres diverses (Carrières); Matériaux de construction naturels; Liants et mastics (Construction))
pierre à plâtre [correct, feminine noun]; roche gypseuse [feminine noun]