English (Walls and Partitions; Interior Covering Materials)
gyprock board [correct]; gypsum wallboard [correct]
DEF: Wallboard consisting of a core of set gypsum surfaced with paper or other fibrous material suitable to receive paint or paper.
French (Murs et cloisons; Revêtements intérieurs)
panneau de placoplâtre [correct, masculine noun]; panneau de gypse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gypse : roche sédimentaire formée de sulfate de calcium hydraté, cristallisé. (On l'appelle pierre à plâtre, car chauffé enter 150 °C et 200 °C, le gypse perd de l'eau et se transforme en plâtre.)