English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
Larmor radius [correct, standardized]
DEF: The radius of gyration of a charged particle in a magnetic field.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
rayon de Larmor [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rayon de gyration d'une particule chargée dans un champ magnétique.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.