English (Electrical Engineering)
ideal gyrator [correct, standardized]
OBS: ideal gyrator : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
gyrateur idéal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: gyrateur idéal : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).