English (Nervous System)
inferior temporal sulcus [correct]; sulcus temporalis inferior [Latin]
DEF: A longitudinal sulcus on the lateral surface of the temporal lobe, separating the middle and the inferior temporal gyri.
French (Système nerveux)
sillon temporal inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; sulcus temporalis inferior [Latin]
CONT: Lobe temporal. Le sillon temporal supérieur ou sillon parallèle (parallèle à la scissure de Sylvius) et le sillon temporal inférieur séparent trois circonvolutions : T1 (supérieure), T2 (moyenne) et T3 (inférieure).