English (Nervous System)
angular gyrus [correct]; angular convolution [correct]; gyrus angularis [Latin]
DEF: A folded convolution in the inferior parietal lobule formed by the union of the posterior ends of the superior and middle temporal gyri.
French (Système nerveux)
gyrus angulaire [correct, masculine noun]; pli courbe [correct, masculine noun]; gyrus angularis [Latin]
DEF: Partie postérieure de la circonvolution pariétale inférieure qui se continue par les deux premières circonvolutions temporales.