English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Gyrinus
OBS: The jet black whirligig beetles Gyrinus and Dineutes live on a plane lower than that of the water strider.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Gyrinus
OBS: Les Gyrins noirs du genre Gyrinus et Dineutes, vivent à un niveau inférieur à celui des Gerris.