English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
output-axis-angular-acceleration drift rate [correct]
DEF: Drift rate that is proportional to angular acceleration of the gyro case about the output axis, with respect to inertial space.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
vitesse de dérive due à l'accélération angulaire autour de l'axe de sortie [feminine noun]