English (Suspension (Mechanical Components); Navigation Instruments)
flexure [correct, noun]
DEF: An elastic element in a dynamically tuned gyro rotor suspension system, which permits limited angular freedom about axes perpendicular to the spin axis.
French (Suspension (Composants mécaniques); Instruments de navigation)
joint flexible [masculine noun]