English (General Mechanics (Physics); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Navigation Instruments)
angular vibration sensitivity [correct]
DEF: [Of a gyro] The ratio of the change in output due to angular vibration about a sensor axis divided by the amplitude of the angular vibration causing it.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments de navigation)
sensibilité aux vibrations angulaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Influence des vibrations angulaires de l'axe de rotation.