English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
angular acceleration sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The ratio of drift rate due to angular acceleration about a gyro axis divided by the angular acceleration causing it.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
sensibilité à l'accélération angulaire [feminine noun]