English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
roll erection [correct]
CONT: Modification to Provide Access for Externally Disabling Pitch and Roll Erection Cut-Off... VG-14 Vertical gyro.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
érection du cardan de roulis [feminine noun]