English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
gyro magnetic heading system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gyro magnetic heading system : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
système gyromagnétique de cap [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système gyromagnétique de cap : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.