English (Physics)
induced precession [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A precession resulting from a torque, deliberately applied to a gyro.
OBS: induced precession: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Physique)
précession induite [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Précession résultant d'un couple appliqué intentionnellement à un gyroscope.
OBS: précession induite : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Física)
precesión inducida [correct]
DEF: Precesión debida a un par, aplicado deliberadamente a un giróscopo.