English (Missiles and Rockets)
electric reference pulse [correct]
CONT: The gyro supplies an electric reference pulse at each revolution of the missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
impulsion électrique de référence [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gyroscope est destiné à fournir une impulsion électrique de référence à chaque tour du missile.