English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
rotor-speed sensitivity [correct]; rotor speed sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The change in in-phase spring rate due to a change in gyro rotor speed.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
sensibilité à la vitesse de rotation du rotor [correct, feminine noun]