English (Electronics)
deviation indicator
OBS: ... an aid to landing is the pictorial deviation indicator that is actuated by radio signals from the ground and from the gyro direction system Britannica I-926b TP
French (Électronique)
écartomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer les coordonnées angulaires d'un mobile.