English (Air Forces; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
digital fly-by-wire control [correct]
CONT: The digital fly-by-wire control system [on the J8IIM plane] has been successfully developed. It mainly consists of such sub-systems as the flying control computer, the pilot sensor assembly, the accelerometer, the caution panel and trim interface, and the rate gyro, etc.
French (Forces aériennes; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande de vol numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le couple plan de canard et commande de vol numérique très en vogue à l'heure actuelle confère à l'Eurofighter une excellente manœuvrabilité.
PHR: commande de vol électrique numérique