English (Aeroindustry)
gyro data system
CONT: (The) gyro(displacement) signals are obtained from the gyro data system of the TADG used for the navigation systems.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de référence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (Les) signaux gyroscopiques (de déplacement) sont obtenus à partir du système de référence TADG utilisé pour la navigation.