English (Aeroindustry)
linear position transducer [correct]
OBS: With rudder displacement, the AFCS [automatic flight control system] surface position transmitter and the AFCS linear position transducer opposite-phase feedback signals are summed with the high-frequency rate gyro signal.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transducteur linéaire de position