English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
gyroscopic integrator of linear accelerations [correct]
CONT: The paper presents the results of development of the precision gyro device complex, designed to be used as part of control systems for carrier rockets and boosters, and also basic inertial measuring devices involved in this complex. These devices are a single-degree-of-freedom gyro unit and a gyroscopic integrator of linear accelerations with gas-static support. Essential advantages of the gas-static support usage when designing precision inertial devices as against the floated support are stated.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
gyromètre intégrateur mesureur d'accélérations linéaires [masculine noun]
OBS: La navigation inertielle utilise des gyromètres, des gyroscopes ou parfois des accéléromètres pour mesurer les vitesses de rotation ou les accélérations linéaires du véhicule. Ces mesures sont ensuite intégrées une ou deux fois pour obtenir les variations de position ou d'attitude. Ici encore, le processus d'intégration favorise la croissance des erreurs au cours du temps et il est nécessaire d'effectuer des recalages absolus périodiques.