English (Video Technology)
short and medium range stabilized camera [correct]; STAMP [correct]
CONT: The STAMP family of camera payload systems comprises various small gyro-stabilized payloads which were mainly developed for SUAVs(Small Unmanned Aerial Vehicles).
French (Vidéotechnique)
caméra stabilisée à courte et moyenne portée [correct, feminine noun]