English (Shipbuilding)
dual gyrocompass system [correct]
OBS: dual gyrocompass system : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
gyrocompas double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gyrocompas double : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.