English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Driving (Road Vehicles))
pitching movement [correct]
CONT: The turret elevation gyroscope, located on the upper right side of the turret... senses the vehicle's pitching movements.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Conduite automobile)
mouvement de tangage [masculine noun]