English (Scientific Instruments; Spacecraft)
superfluid-helium gyroscope [correct]; SHEG [correct]; superfluid helium gyroscope [correct]
CONT: Only such instruments as superconducting gravimeter, ring laser gyroscope or superfluid helium gyroscope, are capable of measuring the motion of the IRP [instantaneous rotation pole] but they are still far from the operational stage.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Engins spatiaux)
gyroscope à hélium superfluide [masculine noun]