English (Cryogenics; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Spacecraft)
cryogenic gyroscope [correct]; cryogenic gyro [correct]; super conducting gyroscope [correct]
DEF: A gyroscope in which a spherical rotor of super conducting niobium spins while in levitation at cryogenic temperatures.
French (Cryogénie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Engins spatiaux)
gyroscope cryogénique [correct, masculine noun]; gyro cryogénique [correct, masculine noun]; gyroscope à suspension électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun]