English (Air Navigation Aids)
gyroscopic force [correct]
OBS: Attitude and direction. That portion of the system which uses magnetic gyroscopic and inertia forces.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
force gyroscopique
OBS: Assiette et direction. Partie du système qui utilise les forces magnétiques, gyroscopiques et d'inertie.