English (Nervous System)
area subcallosa [correct, Latin]; area subcallosal [correct]; area subcallosa [correct, Latin]
DEF: A small area of cortex on the medial surface of each cerebral hemisphere, immediately in front of the gyrus subcallosus.
French (Système nerveux)
aire subcalleuse [correct, feminine noun]; aire parolfactive de Broca [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; area subcallosa [Latin]
OBS: Ancienne nomenclature : aire para-olfactive de Broca.