English (Nervous System)
supramarginal gyrus [correct]; gyrus supramarginalis [Latin]
OBS: It is located posterior to the post central gyrus and anterior to the angular gyrus.
French (Système nerveux)
gyrus supramarginal [correct, masculine noun]; gyrus supramarginalis [Latin]
DEF: Circonvolution se recourbant autour de l'extrémité postérieure de la scissure sylvienne gauche dans le lobule pariétal inférieur.