English (Plans and Specifications (Construction))
precentral gyrus [correct]; gyrus precentralis [Latin]
DEF: (NA). The gyrus immediately anterior to the central suleus of the cerebrum and containing the pyramidal area.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
circonvolution frontale ascendante [correct, feminine noun]; Gyrus precentralis [Latin]
DEF: Circonvolution du lobe frontal située entre la scissure centrale et le sillon précentral.