English (Nervous System)
superior frontal gyrus [correct]; gyrus frontalis superior [Latin]
DEF: A circumvolution of the frontal lobe above the superior frontal sulcus, extending anteriorly from the precentral gyrus.
French (Système nerveux)
gyrus frontal supérieur [correct, feminine noun]; circonvolution frontale supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; F1 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; F1; première circonvolution frontale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; première circonvolution frontale de Meynert [correct, feminine noun]; gyrus supérofrontal [masculine noun]; gyrus frontalis superior [Latin]
CONT: Le gyrus frontal supérieur est disposé au-dessus du gyrus frontal moyen duquel il est séparé du sillon frontal supérieur.
OBS: Ancienne nomenclature : première circonvolution frontale; F1.