English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Uralean [correct, noun]; Uralian [correct]
DEF: Stage in Russia : uppermost Carboniferous(above Gzhelian, below Sakmarian of Permian).
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Ouralien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Carbonifère supérieur.
Spanish (Cronología; Petrografía; Geología)
Uraliense [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.