English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacy)
oxtriphylline [correct]; choline theophyllinate [correct]; theophylline cholinate [correct]
DEF: A compound of choline and theophylline, C12sub>H21</sub>N5O3, occurring as a white crystalline powder, having the same actions as the parent compound; used chiefly as a bronchodilator...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacie)
théophyllinate de choline [correct, masculine noun]; oxtriphylline [correct, feminine noun]