English (Rubber)
rubber hydrocarbon [correct]
CONT: The rubber hydrocarbon is a chemical compound composed of two elements, carbon and hydrogen, and having the general formula(C5sub>H8</sub>) n. The rubber hyrdrocarbon is present in latex as a suspension of minute particles varying in size from 4 to 20 millionths of an inch(0. 1-0. 5 micrometer). The largest particles can be viewed under the ultramicroscope and are seen to be in constant motion, exhibiting the phenomenon known as Brownian movement.
French (Caoutchouc)
hydrocarbure de caoutchouc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
hidrocarburo caucho [masculine noun]