English (The Heart)
blood pressure load [correct]
CONT: There were no differences in 24 h. in awake ambulatory blood pressure, nor were there differences in the number of patients in whom blood pressure was controlled. Percentages of "blood pressure load" were also identical, suggesting equivalent anti-hypotensive efficacity for both regiments.
French (Cœur)
charge de pression artérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La surveillance ambulatoire de la pression artérielle et la charge de pression artérielle fournissent des informations intéressantes pour diagnostiquer l'hypertension.
OBS: Équivalent et contexte tirés de la base de données PASCAL.