English (Construction Materials)
air change [correct]
DEF: The replacement of one complete house volume of air by either natural or mechanical means(measured in air changes per hour : ac/h).
French (Matériaux de construction)
renouvellement d’air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remplacement intégral de l’air à l’intérieur d’une maison, par des moyens naturels ou mécaniques, généralement exprimé en nombre de renouvellements d’air par heure.