English (Road Traffic)
vehicles per hour [correct, plural, officially approved]; veh/h [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: vehicles per hour; veh/h : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Circulation routière)
véhicules par heure [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; véh/h [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: véhicules par heure; véh/h : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.