English (Analytical Functions (Math.); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Semiconductors (Electronics))
Hall constant [correct]
DEF: In an electrical conductor, the constant of proportionality R in the relation E [subscript] h=RJ x H where Eh</sub> is the transverse electric field(Hall field) ;J is current density; and H is magnetic field.
French (Fonctions mathématiques analytiques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
constante de Hall [correct, feminine noun]