English (Blood)
hypoprothrombinemia [correct]; hypoprothrombinaemia [correct, Great Britain]; prothrombinopenia
CONT: Hypoprothrombinemia is an uncommon hereditary coagulation defect characterized by low levels of biologically active prothrombin.
OBS: Blood Coagul Fibrinolysis 1997 Sep;8(6) : 337-43(ISSN : 0957-5235) Tamary H; Surrey S; Augustine J; Shalmon L; Schwartz E; Rappaport EF, Department of Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Schneider Children's Medical Center of Israel, Petah Tiqva.
French (Sang)
hypoprothrombinémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction du taux de prothrombine dans le sang.
CONT: Tendance hémorragique par hypoprothrombinémie par vitamine K1.
OBS: EX : M. Roussey, Quelques exemples d'intoxications fréquentes chez l'enfant, Institut Mère-Enfant, annexe pédiatrique, Hôpital sud, Rennes, mis à jour le 29 février 2000.