English (Internet and Telematics; Telephones)
xDSL [correct]
DEF: A generic term for the suite of DSL [digital subscriber line] services, where the "x" can be replaced with any of a number of letters, including "A, ""H, ""M, ""RA, ""S, "and "V. "
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphones)
xDSL [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme générique regroupant toutes les technologies DSL [ligne d'abonné numérique].