English (Animal Husbandry; Veterinary Medicine)
agricultural quarantine line
OBS: The line at which the intensity of radiation equals or exceeds O. 1 R/h. The movement of livestock across this line in either direction would be prohibited without authority.(Emergency Measures Planning, CDA, 17. 5. 72)
French (Élevage des animaux; Médecine vétérinaire)
limite de quarantaine agricole [feminine noun]
OBS: Limite géographique à laquelle l'intensité de radiation égale ou excède O.1 R/h. Le mouvement de bestiaux d'un côté ou de l'autre de cette limite peut être interdit à moins d'autorisation spéciale. (GB, 17.5.72)