English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
H-plane sectoral horn [correct]
DEF: A sectoral horn flared in the H plane only. The parallel sides are parallel to the electric field of the principal mode of the rectangular waveguide feeding the horn.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
cornet sectoriel H [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cornet sectoriel dont les deux faces parallèles sont parallèles au champ électrique du mode principal du guide rectangulaire qui l'alimente.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
bocina sectorial plano H [feminine noun]
DEF: Bocina sectorial cuyas dos caras paralelas son paralelas al campo eléctrico del modo principal de la guiaonda rectangular que la alimenta.