English (Meteorology)
nonlinear normal mode initialization
OBS: Reference :"On the Influence of the Technique of Nonlinear Normal Mode Initialization on the Nonconvective Precipitation Rate", Lejenas, H, 1980, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 108.
French (Météorologie)
initialisation non-linéaire par modes normaux [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais: "Précipitation des premières 24 heures"/"Precipitation in the First 24 Hours", traduit par T. Knowles.