English (Meteorology)
large-scale flow
OBS: References :"On the Influence of the Technique of Nonlinear Normal Mode Initialization on the Nonconvective Precipitation Rate", Lejenas, H, 1980, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 108, and "Precipitation Forecasts at the Canadian Meteorological Centre", David Davies and Marvin Olson, July 1972.
French (Météorologie)
circulation à l'échelle synoptique [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais : "Prévisions des quantités de précipitation"/"Quantitative Precipitation Forecasts".