English (Meteorology)
moisture field
OBS: References :"Initialization of Moisture in Primitive Equation Models", Lejenas, H, 1979, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 107, pp 1299-1305, and "On the Influence of the Technique of Nonlinear Normal Mode Initialization on the Nonconvective Precipitation Rate", Lejenas, H, 1980, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 108.
French (Météorologie)
champ hygrométrique [masculine noun]; champ d'humidité [masculine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français (champ d'humidité) et l'anglais : "Précipitation des premières 24 heures"/"Precipitation in the First 24 Hours", traduit par T. Knowles.