English (Meteorology)
quasi-geostrophic theory
OBS: References :"On the Influence of the Technique of Nonlinear Normal Mode Initialization on the Nonconvective Precipitation Rate", Lejenas, H, 1980, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 108, and "Initialization of Moisture in Primitive Equation Models", Lejenas, H, 1979, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 107, pp 1299-1305.
French (Météorologie)
théorie quasi-géostrophique [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais : "Précipitation des premières 24 heures"/"Precipitation in the First 24 Hours", traduit par T. Knowles.