English (Physics; Thermodynamics)
saturated steam table [correct]
CONT: A saturated steam table is an indispensable tool for any engineer working with steam. [It is] typically used to determine saturated steam temperature from steam pressure, or the opposite : pressure from saturated steam temperature. In addition to pressure and temperature, [the table] usually [includes] other related values such as specific enthalpy(h) and specific volume(v).
PHR: saturated steam table by pressure, saturated steam table by temperature
French (Physique; Thermodynamique)
table de vapeur saturée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une table de vapeur saturée est un outil indispensable pour tout ingénieur travaillant dans la vapeur. Elle permet de déterminer la température de la vapeur saturée à partir de la pression, ou l'inverse : la pression à partir de la température de la vapeur. [La table comporte] généralement d'autres données comme l'enthalpie spécifique (h) et le volume spécifique (v).
PHR: table de vapeur saturée en fonction de la pression, table de vapeur saturée en fonction de la température