English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phosphonic acid [correct]; dihydrogen hydridotrioxophosphate(2-) [correct]
DEF: Any one of several compounds derived from phosphoric acid by the replacement of hydroxyl (OH) by a hydrocarbon group ...
OBS: Chemical structure :H-P(O)(OH) 2</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide phosphonique [correct, masculine noun]; hydridotrioxophosphate(2-) de dihydrogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par réaction d'un acide phosphonique [...] avec un sel métallique en solution, on obtient des matériaux hybrides organiques-inorganiques nommés phosphonates, affiliés aux phosphates inorganiques de métaux de transition.
OBS: Structure chimique : H-P(O)(OH)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido fosfónico [correct, masculine noun]