English (Lamp Components; Lighting)
bulged tubular [correct]; BT [correct]
CONT: ... H.I.D. lamps, for example, come in several "bulb" shapes: "E" (elliptical); "BT" (bulged tubular, tapered at top and bottom, with the greatest circumference in the middle); ...
OBS: A bulb shape: A bulged-tubular bulb, a BT bulb.
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage)
tubulaire renflé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Forme d'ampoule : une ampoule tubulaire renflée.