English (Bacterial Diseases; The Eye)
involvement of eyelid in tuberculosis [correct]
OBS: A18. 4 H03. 1 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A18. 4 is followed by a dagger and H03. 1 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Oeil)
atteinte de la paupière au cours de tuberculose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A18.4 H03.1 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A18.4 est suivi d'une dague et H03.1 est suivi d'un astérisque.