English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cyproheptadine [correct]
DEF: A serotonin antagonist and a histamine H1 blocker used as antipruritic, appetite stimulant, antiallergic, and for the post-gastrectomy dumping syndrome, etc.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H21N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
cyproheptadine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H21N
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
ciproheptadina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H21N