English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
methapyrilene [correct]
OBS: Histamine H1 antagonist with sedative action used as a hypnotic and in allergies.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H19N3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
méthapyrilène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H19N3S