English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Respiratory Tract; Viral Diseases)
representative strain [correct]
OBS: Representative strain of the 1986 variants of Influenza A virus subtype H1N1.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Voies respiratoires; Maladies virales)
souche représentative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Souche représentative des variantes de 1986 du virus grippal A (H1N1).
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.