English (Epidemiology)
interim statement [correct]
OBS: Interim statement on the 1986 variants of influenza A virus subtype H1N1.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
déclaration provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Déclaration provisoire sur les variantes de 1986 du virus grippal A (H1N1).
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.