English (Types of Ships and Boats)
Category C ship [correct, noun]; Category C vessel [correct, noun]
CONT: Category C ship means a ship designed to operate in open water or in ice conditions less severe than those included in categories A and B. This corresponds to ships of any Baltic Ice Class or with no ice strengthening at all.
French (Types de bateaux)
navire de la catégorie C [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Navire de la catégorie C désigne un navire conçu pour être exploité dans des eaux libres ou dans des conditions de glace moins rigoureuses que celles qui sont indiquées pour les navires des catégories A et B.