English (Citizenship and Immigration)
making of a removal order [correct, noun]; issuance of a removal order [correct, noun]
CONT: Making of a removal order. The following documents, held by a foreign national, are cancelled when a removal order is made against that foreign national: (a) a temporary resident visa; (b) an electronic travel authorization; and (c) a temporary resident permit.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prise d'une mesure de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prise d'une mesure de renvoi. Emporte annulation des documents ci-après la prise d'une mesure de renvoi à l'égard de leur titulaire qui est un étranger : a) le visa de résident temporaire; b) l'autorisation de voyage électronique; c) le permis de séjour temporaire.