English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
violent parent [correct]
CONT: Ms. R. testified on a few occasions during her evidence that Mr. R. was a violent partner and a violent parent to N. and O. She testified that both boys have returned home from their time spent with Mr. R. with bruises on their bodies that resembled marks caused by the boys being grabbed violently by Mr. R.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
parent violent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: parent violent : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).