English (Tobacco Industry; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
tobacco stick [correct, noun]
CONT: When using HTPs [heated tobacco products], dedicated tobacco sticks are placed on the heating blade or inside the heating chamber and, after the process of warming (temperature [under] 350 °C), the aerosol with nicotine is inhaled by the user. ... Tobacco sticks used in HTPs contain processed tobacco, water, glycerine, guar gum and cellulose fibres.
French (Industrie du tabac; Drogues et toxicomanie)
bâtonnet de tabac à chauffer [correct, masculine noun]