English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vinyl bromide [correct]
OBS: Properties: Gas, .... Use: Flame-retarding agent for acrylic fibers.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2CHBr
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromure de vinyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2CHBr
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromuro de vinilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas tóxico e inflamable.
OBS: Fórmula química: CH2CHBr