English (Air Pollution; Climate Change)
net CH4 emission [correct, see observation]
CONT: To calculate the net CH4 emissions from landfills, the amount of CH4 captured, as provided by the landfill facilities, is subtracted from the quantity of CH4 generated, as estimated by the Scholl Canyon model.
OBS: net CH4 emission.
French (Pollution de l'air; Changements climatiques)
émission nette de CH4 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: On calcule les émissions nettes de CH4 dans les décharges en soustrayant la quantité de CH4 captée, fournie par les responsables de ces décharges, de la quantité de CH4 produit, estimée à l'aide du modèle Scholl Canyon.
OBS: émission nette de CH4.