English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
clonal hematopoiesis [correct, noun]; CH [correct, noun]
CONT: Clonal hematopoiesis (CH) refers to the presence of a population of blood and/or bone marrow cells that share an acquired mutation or chromosome abnormality.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
hématopoïèse clonale [correct, feminine noun]; HC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hématopoïèse clonale (HC) est caractérisée par l'acquisition de mutations dans les cellules souches hématopoïétiques menant à des clones détectables. L'HC est notamment favorisée par l'âge et confère un risque de développer une hémopathie maligne.