English (Chemistry)
acetylated [correct]; acetylate [adjective]
DEF: Refers to any organic molecule in which an acetyl group has been introduced.
OBS: Acetyl ... denotes the group that is represented as CH3C=O.
French (Chimie)
acétylé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une substance dont la molécule contient un groupement acétyle.
Spanish (Química)
acetilado [correct]