English (Soil Science)
H1 reducible S; hydriodic acid reducible S
OBS: S reduced to H2S by digestion with a mixture of hydriodic, formic and hypophosphorous acids
French (Science du sol)
S réductible dans HI; acide iodohydrique [masculine noun]