English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
Houston Atlas [correct]
DEF: The trade name for a particular type of H2S detector in which a liquid sample is stripped into the gaseous form then passed by a continuously moving strip of wetted lead acetate paper tape.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
Houston Atlas [correct]
CONT: (...) D'autres procèdent au dosage de traces de H2S dans divers gaz en envoyant un jet de gaz sur une bande de papier, imprégnée à l'acétate de plomb, qui se déplace (...) [...) Houston Atlas Inc.). (...)
OBS: Houston Atlas est le nom d'une compagnie.