English (The Ear)
otitis externa [correct]
DEF: Any inflammatory condition of the external auditory meatus.
CONT: [Otitis externa] may be a local phenomenon or part of a generalized skin condition. Otitis externa may be acute, recurrent acute, or chronic.
OBS: H60 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Oreille)
otite externe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du conduit auditif externe.
OBS: H60 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Oreja)
otitis externa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del oído externo, con afectación del pabellón auricular, del conducto auditivo externo o de ambos.
OBS