English (The Ear)
labyrinthitis [correct]; internal otitis [correct]
DEF: [The] inflammation of the part of the inner ear called the labyrinth.
OBS: H83. 0 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Oreille)
labyrinthite [correct, feminine noun]; otite interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du labyrinthe de l'oreille interne [...]
OBS: H83.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Oreja)
laberintitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del laberinto u oído interno, que puede acompañarse de hipoacusia y vértigos.
OBS: H83.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.