English (The Ear; Symptoms (Medicine))
otorrhea [correct]; otorrhoea [correct]
DEF: Purulent discharge from the ear.
OBS: H92. 1 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Oreille; Symptômes (Médecine))
otorrhée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement de sérosité, de mucus ou de pus par l'oreille.
OBS: H92.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Oreja; Síntomas (Medicina))
otorrea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flujo o emisión por el conducto auditivo externo de líquido seroso, mucoso, purulento, etc.
OBS: H92.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.