English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
procrastination [correct]; procrastinating [correct, noun]
DEF: The action or habit of postponing or putting something off.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
procrastination [correct, feminine noun]; remise au lendemain [correct, feminine noun]; renvoi au lendemain [correct, masculine noun]; remise à plus tard [correct, feminine noun]; remise à demain [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habitude de reporter inutilement à plus tard des tâches ou des activités.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Traducción (Generalidades))
procrastinación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de procrastinar.
OBS: procrastinar: Diferir, aplazar.
OBS: procrastinación: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "procrastinación" es el sustantivo de "procrastinar", que es una voz asentada en español y la forma adecuada de este verbo.