English (Botany; Forage Crops)
strawberry clover [correct]
OBS: A European perennial similar in growth habit to white clover.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
trèfle fraise [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle porte-fraise [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle capiton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trèfle vivace dont le port ressemble à celui du trèfle blanc.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
trébol fresa [masculine noun]; trébol fresero [masculine noun]; fresa de burro [feminine noun]