English (Mineralogy)
early crystal [correct]
CONT: The cumulus minerals represent early crystals that accumulated from a magma to form the framework of the rock and are typically sub-equant and or euhedral in habit.
French (Minéralogie)
cristal précoce [correct, masculine noun]