English (The Product (Marketing); Trade)
branded product [correct]; brand name product [correct]
CONT: At its most basic, consumers can develop a brand "habit, "meaning that out of habit they reach for a specific branded product without thinking.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commerce)
produit de marque [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit vendu sous la marque de son fabricant ou de son distributeur, l'acheteur pouvant le distinguer facilement des produits concurrents.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Comercio)
producto de marca registrada [masculine noun]