English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
preventive health measure [correct, noun]; preventative health measure [correct, noun]
CONT: The preventive health measure of hand hygiene is an acquired habit that is greatly associated with self-discipline and habituation.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
mesure de santé préventive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vaccination est l'une des mesures de santé préventives les plus importantes, puisqu'elle a sauvé des millions de vies.