English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Dentistry)
bruxism [correct]; bruxomania [correct]
DEF: The habit of unconsciously gritting or grinding the teeth esp. in situations of stress or during sleep.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Dentisterie)
bruxisme [correct, masculine noun]; bruxomanie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvements répétés et inconscients de friction des dents.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Odontología)
bruxismo [correct, masculine noun]