English (Digestive Tract)
bowel habit [correct]
CONT: The systematic review of gastrointestinal symptoms should include inquiry about taste, breath, belching, flatulence, pyrosis, dysphagia, nausea, regurgitation, vomiting, bowel habits and abdominal pain or distress.
OBS: bowel habit : term usually used in the plural.
French (Appareil digestif)
habitude intestinale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’établissement d’habitudes intestinales régulières et une réponse rapide au besoin de déféquer sont nécessaires.
OBS: habitude intestinale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.