English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
quasi-servient land [correct]
CONT: If one person owns two adjoining properties which, physically speaking, are separate properties, any rights that he may have been in the habit of exercising over one or other of them, as, for example, by passing over one to reach the highway, are not easements(though they are often called "quasi-easements"), because they derive from his ownership not of the quasi-dominant land, but of the quasi-servient land itself.(Cheshire, 12th ed., 1976, p. 519).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fonds quasi servant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fonds quasi-servant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).