English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
famatinite [correct]
DEF: A gray, opaque tetragonal mineral with a tinge of copper-red, usually massive, fine-grained in habit or as distinct equant crystals, having a specific gravity of 4. 635 and a hardness of 3. 5 on the Mohs scale...
OBS: Chemical formula: Cu3SbS4
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
famatinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (sulfure de cuivre et d'antimoine) du système cristallin quadratique, contenant 43,3 % de cuivre, du groupe de la stannite.
OBS: Formule chimique : Cu3SbS4
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología económica)
famatinita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antimoniosulfuro de cobre [...]; es un mineral, isomorfo de la enargita, propio de la sierra de Famatina, en los Andes argentinos.