English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
nail biting [correct]; onychophagia [correct]; onychophagy [correct]
DEF: A nervous habit of neurotic reaction chiefly in children and adolescents, manifested by the habit of biting the fingernails down to the quick.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
onychophagie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tic caractérisé par l'impulsion à se ronger les ongles [qui] se voit chez l'enfant instable ou anxieux, plus rarement chez l'adulte.
Spanish (Neurosis; Psicología clínica)
onicofagia [correct, feminine noun]