English (Mineralogy)
cerasite [correct]
DEF: A cordierite of trapiche habit, named for its resemblance to flower petals.
French (Minéralogie)
cérasite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de cordiérite, avec inclusions charbonneuses.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cerasita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato mixto de alúmina y magnesio.