English (Biological Sciences; Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations)
sexual habit [correct]
CONT: It did not have long-term effects on sexual habit, which appeared to return to pretreatment frequency and similar to that of conventional chemotherapy by about 12 months from treatment.
French (Sciences biologiques; Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines)
habitude sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]