English (Vegetable Crop Production)
bush squash [correct]; bush marrow squash [correct]
OBS: Vegetable marrows are usually classified in seed catalogues as either "trailing" or "bush" varieties. The former produces stems which are often several yards long; the latter do not form a true "bush" but they do have a more compact habit of growth.
French (Production légumière)
courge non coureuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe des formes de courges longues et rampantes (coureuses) ou courtes et buissonnantes (non coureuses).