English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
upright [correct]
OBS: e. g. upright attitude, growth habit of a plant
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
dressé [correct]; érigé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un plant présenté verticalement dans sa position de plantation.