English (Ecology (General))
structural connectivity [correct]
DEF: A measure of habitat permeability based on the physical features and arrangements of habitat patches, disturbances and other land, freshwater or seascape elements presumed to be important for organisms to move through their environment.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
connectivité structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la perméabilité de l'habitat en fonction des caractéristiques physiques et de la disposition des parcelles d'habitat, des perturbations et d'autres éléments terrestres, d'eau douce ou marins jugés importants pour le déplacement des organismes dans leur environnement.