English (Ecology (General))
landscape ecological corridor [correct]; landscape corridor [correct]
CONT: Landscape corridors are commonly used to mitigate negative effects of habitat fragmentation, but concerns persist that they may facilitate the spread of invasive species.
CONT: landscape corridors : An uninterrupted patchwork of landscape features.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
corridor écologique paysager [correct, masculine noun]; corridor paysager [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: corridors paysagers : Mosaïque ininterrompue de paysages variés.