English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
cyanide fishing [correct]
CONT: ... cyanide fishing is a... method for collecting live fish, mainly for use in aquariums, which involves spraying a sodium cyanide mixture into the desired fish's habitat in order to incapacitate the fish.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche au cyanure [correct, feminine noun]