English (Animal Behaviour; Marine Biology; Fish)
fish migration [correct]
CONT: Every year, millions of fish — salmon, steelhead trout, shad, alewives, and sturgeon, among others — migrate to their native habitats to reproduce. Some fish need to swim thousands of miles through oceans and rivers to reach their destination. They are often blocked from completing their journey by engineered barriers, such as dams and culverts. When fish [cannot] reach their habitat, they [cannot] reproduce and build their populations.
French (Comportement animal; Biologie marine; Poissons)
migration de poissons [correct, feminine noun]; migration des poissons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La migration des poissons est un phénomène instinctif présent chez de nombreuses espèces de poissons. [...] Beaucoup de poissons migrent de manière cycliquement régulière [...], sur des distances de quelques mètres à des milliers de kilomètres, en relation avec les besoins de reproduction ou en nourriture [...]
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Biología Marina; Peces)
migración de los peces [feminine noun]