English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
recovery of tagged fish [correct]
CONT: The recovery of tagged fish provides extremely valuable data for understanding habitat use, the timing of migrations, survival at different life stages, the success of various release strategies and contributions to fishery harvests. This information provides an additional tool for monitoring fisheries, allocating harvests among fisheries, improving productivity of hatchery stocks, establishing escapement goals...
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
récupération des poissons marqués [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
recuperación de peces marcados [correct, feminine noun]