English (Fish; Aquaculture)
wild salmonid [correct]
CONT: … wild salmonids … have declined dramatically from the cumulative effects of harvest, habitat loss, dams, and hatchery production.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
salmonidé sauvage [correct, masculine noun]