English (Aquaculture; Fish; Ecosystems)
fluvial rearing habitat [correct]
CONT: For Atlantic salmon, the value of 2. 4 eggs/m2 of fluvial rearing habitat has a long history as a reference point in science and management advice.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons; Écosystèmes)
habitat de croissance fluvial [correct, masculine noun]; habitat fluvial de croissance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La valeur 2,4 œufs/m2 d'habitat de croissance fluvial est restée pendant longtemps, pour le saumon de l'Atlantique, le point de référence utilisé dans les recommandations scientifiques et de gestion.