English (Modelling (Mathematics); Ecosystems; Marine Biology)
habitat suitability modelling [correct]
CONT: In the absence of full in situ observations of species’ distributions over the area of interest, habitat suitability modelling can provide predictive estimates of species occurrence under existing or projected environmental conditions.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Écosystèmes; Biologie marine)
modélisation d'aptitude des habitats [correct, feminine noun]