English (Tourism; Climate Change)
last-chance tourism [correct]; last chance tourism [correct]
CONT: The last chance to consume, collect, or photograph rare or exotic specimens is not a new phenomenon in leisure and tourism.... Yet, unlike these past experiences which were often confined to one species, one site, or one geographical region, last chance tourism provides the opportunity to witness the demise of ecosystems, to behold the extinction of an entire species from its natural habitat.
French (Tourisme; Changements climatiques)
tourisme de la dernière chance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tourisme de la dernière chance, «c'est d'aller observer des écosystèmes qui sont en train de disparaître à cause des changements climatiques» [...]