English (Ecology (General))
habitat disturbance [correct]
CONT: There are natural agents that are undeniably sources of habitat disturbance : forest fires, insect epidemics, and dieback.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
perturbation de l'habitat [correct, feminine noun]; perturbation des habitats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains agents naturels sont incontestablement des sources de perturbation des habitats : incendies forestiers, infestations d'insectes, dépérissement des forêts.