English (Environmental Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
disturbance threshold [correct]
CONT: The Sierra Club of Canada recommended that interim habitat targets and linear disturbance thresholds be developed, using traditional knowledge and peer-reviewed science, prior to the pipeline's approval.
French (Gestion environnementale; Études et analyses environnementales)
seuil de perturbation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Sierra Club du Canada a recommandé que des cibles provisoires en matière d'habitat et des seuils de perturbation linéaire soient élaborés, au moyen du savoir traditionnel et de données scientifiques examinées par des pairs, avant l'approbation du projet de pipeline.