English (Bird Watching (Hobbies); Environmental Management)
unique species [correct]
CONT: Habitat A with three unique species contributes much more to regional diversity than habitat B with 10 common species found in many other habitats.
French (Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps); Gestion environnementale)
espèce unique [correct, feminine noun]