English (Soil Science)
phytometer [correct]
DEF: A plant or group of plants used to measure the physical factors of the habitat in terms of physiological activities.
French (Science du sol)
phytomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante ou groupe de plantes dont on se sert pour mesurer les facteurs physiques de l'habitat en termes d'activités physiologiques.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
fitómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Planta utilizada para medir los factores físicos del hábitat en función de las actividades fisiológicas de aquella.